Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017 vs. Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017

Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

Loading...

Přehled - Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017 vs Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

The Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory model year 2017 and the Ducati Streetfighter V2 model year 2022 are both powerful naked bikes with impressive specifications.

Starting with the engine and drive train, both bikes have V-type engines with liquid cooling. However, the Tuono V4 1100 Factory has a larger engine displacement of 1077cc compared to the Streetfighter V2's 955cc. The Tuono also has a higher engine power of 175 HP compared to the Streetfighter's 153 HP. In terms of torque, the Tuono has 120 Nm while the Streetfighter has 101.4 Nm. The Tuono V4 1100 Factory has four cylinders, while the Streetfighter V2 has two cylinders.

In terms of suspension, both bikes have upside-down telescopic forks at the front and monoshock absorbers at the rear. However, the Tuono V4 1100 Factory is equipped with Öhlins suspension, while the Streetfighter V2 has Showa suspension at the front and Sachs suspension at the rear.

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017

Both bikes have aluminum frames and double disk brakes at the front. The Tuono V4 1100 Factory uses Brembo brakes, while the Streetfighter V2 uses Brembo monoblock brakes. The Tuono has a front tire width of 120mm and a rear tire width of 190mm, while the Streetfighter has a front tire width of 120mm and a rear tire width of 180mm. Both bikes have 17-inch wheels.

In terms of dimensions and weights, the Tuono V4 1100 Factory has a wheelbase of 1445mm and a seat height of 825mm. It has a dry weight of 184kg with ABS and a fuel tank capacity of 18.5 liters. On the other hand, the Streetfighter V2 has a slightly longer wheelbase of 1465mm and a higher seat height of 845mm. It has a slightly lighter dry weight of 178kg with ABS and a slightly smaller fuel tank capacity of 17 liters.

Now let's discuss the strengths and weaknesses of each bike. The Tuono V4 1100 Factory is praised for having the best electronics package in the naked bike league, offering super-sport level cornering speed and precision. It is also known for its stable chassis, excellent brakes, and being surprisingly easy to ride. With 200hp, it provides unbelievably perfect control and comes with sporty original equipment tires.

On the other hand, the Streetfighter V2 is praised for its high-revving V2 engine and comprehensive electronics package. It has a finely responsive chassis as standard, powerful brakes, and precise handling. It also has a sporty and refined appearance and offers a sporty and accessible seating position.

Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

However, the Tuono V4 1100 Factory has been criticized for not being brutal enough for some riders and lacking configuration options from the factory. It also does not have semi-active suspension, which means riders have to manually adjust it for mixed road and track use.

The Streetfighter V2 has been noted to have a few weaknesses, including the lack of a fuel gauge, engine jerks at low revs, and heat build-up under the driver's seat.

In conclusion, both the Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017 and the Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022 are powerful and impressive naked bikes with their own strengths and weaknesses. The Tuono offers exceptional control and a sporty riding experience, while the Streetfighter provides a refined appearance and accessible seating position. Ultimately, the choice between the two will depend on the rider's preferences and priorities.

Technické údaje Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017 ve srovnání s Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017
Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

Motor a pohon

Typ motoruTyp motoruVTyp motoruV
Vnitřní průměr válcůVnitřní průměr válců81 mmVnitřní průměr válců100 mm
ZdvihZdvih52,3 mmZdvih60,8 mm
Výkon motoruVýkon motoru175 HPVýkon motoru153 HP
Otáček za minutu při max. výkonuOtáček za minutu při max. výkonu11 000 ot/minOtáček za minutu při max. výkonu10 750 ot/min
Točivý momentTočivý moment120 NmTočivý moment101,4 Nm
Točivý moment x otáčkyTočivý moment x otáčky9 000 ot/minTočivý moment x otáčky9 000 ot/min
StartérStartérElektrickýStartérElektrický
Typ spojkyTyp spojkyVíce disků v olejové lázni, AntihoppingTyp spojkyVíce disků v olejové lázni
PřevodovkaPřevodovkaŘetězPřevodovkaŘetěz
Počet převodových stupňůPočet převodových stupňů6Počet převodových stupňů6
VálceVálce4Válce2
TaktyTaktyČtyřtaktníTaktyČtyřtaktní
VentilyVentilyDOHCVentilyDesmodromický rozvod
ChlazeníChlazeníkapalinaChlazeníkapalina
Zdvihový objemZdvihový objem1 077 cm³Zdvihový objem955 cm³

Rozměry a hmotnosti

Šířka přední pneumatikyŠířka přední pneumatiky120 mmŠířka přední pneumatiky120 mm
Výška přední pneumatikyVýška přední pneumatiky70 %Výška přední pneumatiky70 %
Průměr přední pneumatikyPrůměr přední pneumatiky17 palcůPrůměr přední pneumatiky17 palců
Šířka zadní pneumatikyŠířka zadní pneumatiky190 mmŠířka zadní pneumatiky180 mm
Výška zadní pneumatikyVýška zadní pneumatiky55 %Výška zadní pneumatiky60 %
Průměr zadní pneumatikyPrůměr zadní pneumatiky17 palcůPrůměr zadní pneumatiky17 palců
RozvorRozvor1 445 mmRozvor1 465 mm
Výška sedlaVýška sedla825 mmVýška sedla845 mm
Suchá hmotnost (s ABS)Suchá hmotnost (s ABS)184 kgSuchá hmotnost (s ABS)178 kg
Objem palivové nádržeObjem palivové nádrže18,5 lObjem palivové nádrže17 l
Řidičská oprávněníŘidičská oprávněníAŘidičská oprávněníA

Výhody a nevýhody ve srovnání

Výhody a nevýhody ve srovnání

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017

Možná už existují výkonné naháče, které na závodní trati dosahují vynikajících výsledků díky neuvěřitelně silným motorům. Ale díky podvozku Öhlins, mnoha superbikovým komponentům a tomuto neuvěřitelnému výkonu je Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory v současné době nejlepším naháčem na závodní dráze, a proto je rychlá jako šíp i na venkovské silnici. Nejúžasnější je, že respekt budící výkon 175 koní a točivý moment 121 newtonmetrů se chovají tak nekomplikovaným a snadno ovladatelným způsobem - Tuono Factory je nejen rychlé, ale také neuvěřitelně zábavné!

Neuvěřitelně výkonný a snadno ovladatelný motor

elegantní odpružení Öhlins

pohodlné sezení

dobrá aerodynamika

průhledné brzdy

nezávislý vzhled

vysoce kvalitní komponenty

špičkový zvuk výfuku.

Vysoká cena

design by si zasloužil několik změn

Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022

S modelem Streetfighter V2 upravila Ducati supersportovní motocykl Panigale V2 a přizpůsobila jej pro každodenní použití. Navzdory vizuální podobnosti s modelem Streetfighter V4 má svůj vlastní charakter a také vzdušné a ladné vlastnosti, díky nimž je život s ním trochu obtížný, ale na druhou stranu zajímavý. Trhavý chod motoru v nízkých otáčkách však Ducatistům zjevně nevadí a naopak je potěší 153 koní, které dobře visí na plynu, jemně reagující komponenty podvozku, kvalitní brzdy a kompletní elektronická výbava - jen na palivoměr se zapomnělo. Podobně jako jízdní vlastnosti je ovšem i Streetfighter V2 cenově posunut směrem nahoru k hyper-naked motocyklům.

vysokootáčkový motor V2

komplexní balíček elektroniky

jemně reagující podvozek ve standardní výbavě

výkonné brzdy

přesné řízení

sportovní a vytříbený vzhled

sportovní a přístupná poloha sedadel

Žádný palivoměr

Motor při nízkých otáčkách škube

Hromadění tepla pod sedadlem řidiče

Srovnání cen průměrná tržní cena Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory vs Ducati Streetfighter V2

There are a few key differences between a Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017 and a Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022. In terms of price, the actual average price of a Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022 is about 27% higher. Compared to Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022 there are less Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory 2017 bikes available on the 1000PS.de Marketplace, specifically 5 compared to 16. It takes less time to sell a Ducati Streetfighter V2 with 68 days compared to 70 days for the Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory. Since model year 2015 1000PS.de editors have written 26 reviews for the Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory and 12 reviews for the Ducati Streetfighter V2 since model year 2022. The first review for the Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory was published on 11/27/2014 and now has more than 84,200 views. This compares to more than 59,900 views for the first review on Ducati Streetfighter V2 published on 11/11/2021.

Cena Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory

Rok vydání modelu
Současná průměrná tržní cena

Cena Ducati Streetfighter V2

Rok vydání modelu
Současná průměrná tržní cena

Alternativní srovnání